2014 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2014 Careers That Work! scholarship may be awarded effective October 15, 2013, for any student graduating with the 2014 class. Students: You may not complete this application independently. Applications must be by or in cooperation with you high school counselor.

To submit an application for a student, click here.

Participating Schools

The listing of 2014 participating schools

Recipients

2007 Careers That Work Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 311 Award recipients for 2007

Student

High School

Scholarship College(s)

Shanna Mae Aho Hockinson High School (Brush Prairie) Ashmead College (Vancouver)

John Akin Ferndale High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Alexus Albinana Fort Vancouver High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Nicholas Alexander River HomeLink High School Art Institute of Seattle

Wolfe Alexander South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jaime Almaguer Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Sasha Amador Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Andrew Arvidson Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

William Ayala Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Jennifer Baglien Sedro-Woolley Senior High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Robert Bailey Anacortes High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Andrew Bailey West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Olivia Barerra-Pineda Interlake Senior High School (Bellevue) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Aimee Barger Shorewood High School (Shoreline) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Alicia Barnett Cascade High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Janice Barnett Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Bluestone Academy

Nathan Barrington Harbor High School (Aberdeen) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Laura Barry Harbor High School (Aberdeen) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kelly Bartsma Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Breanna Basher Graham-Kapowsin High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Marshal Bellinger Riverside High School (Chattaroy) Art Institute of Seattle

Shawna Belmont Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Art Institute of Seattle

Alisha Benitez Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) Art Institute of Seattle

Shannon Black Bayview School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Mia Bletsch State Street High School (Sedro-Woolley) Art Institute of Seattle

Rochely Brito A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jeremy Bryant West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Dustin Burch West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Justine Buxton Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Everest College (Everett)

Ashlie Candia Elma High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Brandon Carey Liberty High School (Renton) ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Shane Carrigan Colville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Bryndon Carson Omak High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Amanda Case Lynnwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Erica Cerdon Heritage High School (Vancouver) Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Francisco Chacon Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Cecilia Chairez Cascade High School (Everett) Art Institute of Seattle

Phary Chea Chief Sealth High School (Seattle) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Sophana Chhoeung Raymond Junior Senior High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Alice Chong Capital High School The Salon Professional Academy

Timothy Connolly South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Lindsey Conroy Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Robert Cook Decatur High School (Federal Way) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ashleigh Cool Harbor High School (Aberdeen) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Bryce Cooley Monroe High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kristen Crawley Educational Advancement Academy (EA2) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Bridgette Cummins Snohomish High School (Snohomish) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Danielle Cushen Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jessica Dahl Todd Beamer High School (Federal Way) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Alissa Dalke Nathan Hale High School (Seattle) Ashmead College (Seattle)

Justine Daniels West Valley High School (Yakima) Cortiva Institute Brenneke School of Massage

Jessica Davis Scriber Lake High School (Lynnwood) Ashmead College (Seattle)

Kayla Davis North Mason Senior High School (Belfair) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Alex Davis W F West High School (Chehalis) Art Institute of Seattle

Andy DeLaVergne Cascade High School (Everett) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Brad Denherder Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jesus Diaz Mabton Junior Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Brianne Didier Northwest Christian School (Everett) Interface Computer School (Spokane Valley)

Jakob Dilley Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Christian Dimalanta White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Emily Driver Cascade High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Camden Duncan Okanogan Junior-Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Kristopher Eady Omak High School Art Institute of Seattle

Angelica Eiffert Lake Roosevelt High School (Coulee Dam) Art Institute of Seattle

Lynda Ellis ACES Alternative High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Dylan Emmons Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

KaCey Engle Leaders In Learning ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Erika Enriquez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Andrew Escalante Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Drew Falon West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Nestor Fernandez White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Jesse Forrest Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Ashley Forslund Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Katie Foster Tonasket High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jacquinta Franklin Decatur High School (Federal Way) Ashmead College (Fife)

Michael Franz Newport High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Andrew Freeburg West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Shariffe Freeland Todd Beamer High School (Federal Way) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Shantel Friend Orting High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Grace Galarosa Lynnwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Christopher Galivan Kelso High School Perry Technical Institute

Roberto Galvan Southridge High School (Kennewick) Perry Technical Institute

Miguel Galvan Mabton Junior Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Angel Garcia White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Katie Gary Puyallup High School International Academy of Design and Technology

Skye Gebhardt Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor) Everest College (Bremerton)

Alissa George Prairie High School (Brush Prairie) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Alexander Gerry South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alyssa Gilfeather Stanwood High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Krystal Gillette Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Tristan Gilley Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Jesse Gilley Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Ashley Gitchel Cascade High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Russhea Godfrey (Northcutt) Franklin Pierce High School (Parkland) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Racheal Goldie Glacier Valley HS Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Tomas Gomez Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Marisa Gonzales Arlington High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Francisco Gonzalez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Ariel Goodwin Selah High School Bluestone Academy

Haley Grant Liberty High School (Renton) Art Institute of Seattle

Jason Gray Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Tess Green Lake Stevens High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Jeremy Griffith Academy Northwest DigiPen Institute of Technology

Carly Grimm Redmond High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Nadejda Gueorguieva Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) Art Institute of Seattle

Veronica Gutierrez Naches Valley High School Art Institute of Seattle

Uriel Gutierrez White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Marco Gutierrez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jordan C. Haas Elma High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Charles Handley Yelm High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Danika Hannaford Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Carly Hanson Kentridge High School

Jason Hardwick Marysville Pilchuck High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Angela Hartzell Stanwood High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Austyn Heid Yelm High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Donnajo Heins Walker High School Ashmead College (Fife)

Brandi Helvey Shelton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

John Henn West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

James Henn West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Britni Herman Prairie High School (Brush Prairie) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jose Hernandez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Patrick Hicks Arlington High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

ANTHONY HODGSON Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Brittany Hoke Bellingham High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Michelle Holbrook Neah Bay High School Bryman College (Lynnwood)

Dustin Holm Kennewick High School Perry Technical Institute

Cynthia Hoogerwerf (Jacobs) Snohomish High School (Snohomish)

Megan House Bellingham High School Art Institute of Seattle

Laurel Howard Lincoln Hill High School (Stanwood) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Stephanie Howard Squalicum High School (Bellingham) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Anthony Howard River View High School (Kennewick) Art Institute of Seattle

Michael Huff Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Ryan Huffman Juanita High School (Kirkland) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Troy Huntley South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Stephanie Hykes Wilson High School (Tacoma) Art Institute of Seattle

Shaina Intermill Prairie High School (Brush Prairie) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Raylene Irwin Stevenson High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Melissa Ivy Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Dustin Jamieson R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Simone Jarvi Liberty High School (Renton)

Jessica Jenson Bremerton High School Ashmead College (Seattle)

April Johnson Interagency Academy - YEP Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Amber Johnson Kelso High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Stacee Johnson Neah Bay High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Michelle Johnson Sehome High School (Bellingham) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Tia Jones Puget Sound Adventist Academy (Kirkland) Ashmead College (Everett)

Tricia Jones Newport High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kane Junt A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Simon Karls Lynnwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jason Kaufman Juanita High School (Kirkland) Art Institute of Seattle

Meaghan Kesterson Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Andrew Kibler Chelan High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Bradley Klimek Omak High School Perry Technical Institute

Kris Klinger-Bush Central Valley High School (Veradale) Interface Computer School

Ashley Kofstad Woodland High School Art Institute of Seattle

Micah Lanata Coupeville High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Nichole Larsen Shelton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Janice Laureano South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Avery LaVair South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) Everest College (Tacoma)

Kristina Lavrentyev Lynnwood High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Alison Leach Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Ashmead College (Seattle)

Dan Leachman River View High School (Kennewick) Art Institute of Seattle

Justin Legaspi Auburn Mountainview High School Art Institute of Seattle

Brooke Leland Academy Northwest Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Jeanette Lewis Heritage High School (Vancouver) Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Julianne Lewis South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) Bryman College (Bremerton)

Alaysha Lewis Yelm Extension School Ashmead College (Fife)

Gabriel Limon-Aldaco Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Joshua Littlejohn John R. Rogers High School [4](Spokane) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Chanelle Lloyd Ellensburg High School Excel Bluestone Academy

Ashley Loftin South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) Everest College (Bremerton)

Ileana Lopez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Art Institute of Seattle

Megan Lopez Shelton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Jamie Lopez White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Lorena Lott River View High School (Kennewick) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jared Lovett Marysville Arts and Technology High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Brad Luke Auburn Mountainview High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jesus Madrigal A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Ashley Malcom R. A. Long High School (Longview) AshmeadAshmead College (Vancouver)

Gerardo Manduyano White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Kelsey M. Massoth A G West Black Hills High School (Olympia) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Zachary Mauch Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Jillian McAnally Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Art Institute of Seattle

Stephannie McClellan Ridgefield High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Joshua McDaniel Northwest Christian High School (Lacey) Ashmead College (Fife)

Jennifer McNabb Bonney Lake High School Ashmead College (Fife)

Felicia McNaught Bremerton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Andrea McNielly Sehome High School (Bellingham) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kristen Meeker Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Portland)

Katie Merkle Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Bluestone Academy

Chris Miklasiewicz North Sound Christian School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Mariah Minne Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Katelyn Mitchell Eatonville High School Bluestone Academy

Dustin Montague Squalicum High School (Bellingham) Art Institute of Seattle

Kara Moore River View High School (Kennewick) Art Institute of Seattle

Jacklyn Muxen Tenino High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Dennis Nel Fort Vancouver High School Ashmead College (Vancouver)

Ryan Nelson Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Perry Technical Institute

Ian Newby Lake Stevens High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Emily Nieblas Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Tyler Jacob Nugent-Axt R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Cassandra Ogle Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Nicole Olson Wilson High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Randi Palmer Lake Roosevelt High School (Coulee Dam) Art Institute of Seattle

Paul Parraga A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Joseph Patraszsewski River View High School (Kennewick) Art Institute of Seattle

Raelene Pearcey Christian Liberty Academy Perry Technical Institute

Iain Peters North Thurston High School (Olympia) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Derek Peters Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Maxwell Pierce Yelm High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Steven Polegay John R. Rogers High School [4](Spokane) Interface Computer School (Spokane)

Blake Poole West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Robyn Preston Sehome High School (Bellingham) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Amy Pruett Vashon Island High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Brian Pulley North Mason Senior High School (Belfair) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Cassy Raimer Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Kody Rainford West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Aleece Ratcliff Ellensburg High School Excel Bluestone Academy

Shane Reed West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Kyle Reed Hoquiam High School Ashmead College (Seattle)

Cameron Reid Renton High School Art Institute of Seattle

Sara Renando Monroe High School Spectrum Center School of Massage

Ryon Renskers Lynden High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jesus Reyes Mabton Junior Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kurt Richardson Ferndale High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Makayla Richardson Cascade High School (Everett) Evergreen Beauty and Barber College

Samantha Richert Ellensburg High School Bluestone Academy

William Ring Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Scott Rivers South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) Everest College (Everett)

Muriah Rocha-Abraham Marysville Mountain View High School Ashmead College (Everett)

Brandon Rodgers R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Adelaide Rodriguez White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Chavonne Rodriguez Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Martina Romig Kent-Meridian High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Tristan Rosauer Sumner Senior High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Shannon Kaye Sadler A G West Black Hills High School (Olympia) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

April Sams-Mofford Ephrata Senior High School Bluestone Academy

Cindy Sanchez Swiftwater Learning Center (Cle Ellum) Bluestone Academy

Ana Sanchez Mariner High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Oscar Sanchez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Shekinah Sanoy Decatur High School (Federal Way) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Julio Santana A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Melanie Sarquilla Garfield High School (Seattle) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Levi Scartozzi Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Amanda Scheuffele Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) International Academy of Design and Technology

Candace Schneider Shelton High School Ashmead College (Fife)

Ryan Schopp W F West High School (Chehalis) Art Institute of Seattle

Steven Scott A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Jolene Sellers Swiftwater Learning Center (Cle Ellum) Bluestone Academy

Clinton Sherman Willapa Valley Junior Senior High School (Menlo) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Katie Sherman Goldendale High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Samantha Sim Colville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Nicole Sim Colville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Justine Sipes Wilson High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Crystal Small Bonney Lake High School Ashmead College (Fife)

Sam Smith A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Mallory Smith Zillah High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Marshall Smith Roosevelt High School (Seattle) Art Institute of Seattle

Jamie Smith Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Krista Smothers State Street High School (Sedro-Woolley) Ashmead College (Seattle)

Hannah Sorensen Bothell High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Crystal Spalding Marysville Pilchuck High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Brittney Lynn Sparks Richland High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Shawna Stewart Vashon Island High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Bryttani Stewart Henry Foss High School (Tacoma) International Academy of Design and Technology

Annie Stichter Olympia High School Art Institute of Seattle

Nathan Stobbe Cascade High School (Everett) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

JOHN STRAIT Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Thodora Strom White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Madelyn Svacek Robinswood High School (Bellevue) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Erin Swanson Mount Si High School (Snoqualmie) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Courtney E. Taylor Friday Harbor High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Andrew Taylor Lynnwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Cameron Teeters Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Ian Theibert North Thurston High School (Olympia) DeVry University (Federal Way)

RYAN THERKELSEN Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Allison Thomas Roosevelt High School (Seattle) Art Institute of Seattle

Nga Tran Franklin High School (Seattle) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Quynh Tran Squalicum High School (Bellingham) Interface Computer School (Spokane)

Artur Tretyak Auburn Mountainview High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Kristina Trong Bonney Lake High School

Heather Truesdel Quilcene High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Andrea Tull Mariner High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Erica Valdivia Monroe High School Evergreen Beauty and Barber College

Gabriela Valladares White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Megan Velasquez Cashmere High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Mario Velasquez River View High School (Kennewick) Perry Technical Institute

Eva Viveros Oroville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Tiffany Walker Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Jusin Walton Southridge High School (Kennewick) Perry Technical Institute

Jessica Ward Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

Kara Warr Bothell High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jason Webb Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Allie Weber Wilson High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Katrina Wentz Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Alena Wikutsyeva Fort Vancouver High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Nathan Wilkins Mariner High School (Everett) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Mark Wilkinson Marysville Pilchuck High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Steven Williams Marysville Mountain View High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Taryanne Wilson Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Uniqua Wilson Governor John Rogers High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jennifer Wilson Raymond Junior Senior High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Jessica Wilson Ferndale High School Art Institute of Seattle

Emily Wilson Liberty High School (Renton)

Amanda Winkley Arlington High School International Academy of Design and Technology

Jesse Winter W F West High School (Chehalis) Art Institute of Seattle

Charles Wood Bremerton High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Adam Young East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Rameez Yousefi Sea-Tac Occupational Skills Center ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Marissa Yung Prairie High School (Brush Prairie) Everest College (Bremerton)

Michael Yusi Okanogan Junior-Senior High School Perry Technical Institute
End of Records
(found 311)