2014 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2014 Careers That Work! scholarship may be awarded effective October 15, 2013, for any student graduating with the 2014 class. Students: You may not complete this application independently. Applications must be by or in cooperation with you high school counselor.

To submit an application for a student, click here.

Participating Schools

The listing of 2014 participating schools

Recipients

2008 Careers That Work Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 467 Award recipients for 2008

Student

High School

Scholarship College(s)

Christina Abrams West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Talisha Affonce-Carter Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Yesania Aguilar Graham-Kapowsin High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Joanna Aguilar Interlake Senior High School (Bellevue) Everest College (Renton)

Alexis Aguilar Interlake Senior High School (Bellevue) Everest College (Renton)

Jarrod Alexander Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

MeccaGrace Allen Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Raul Anaya Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

Steven Andersen Post Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Michael Anderson Foster High School (Tukwila) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Natasha Anelli North Mason Senior High School (Belfair) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Edi ARAMBULA Compass High School Perry Technical Institute

Felicia Argumedo Vallivue High School Apollo College (Boise)

Brittany Arnold Lake Stevens High School Spectrum Center School of Massage

Jesus Arredondo Toppenish High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ryan Aschoff Kalama High School Perry Technical Institute

Jacqueline Ausland Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Danny Austin Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Art Institute of Seattle

Berin B Ashland High School Art Institute of Portland

Brittany Bailey Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Art Institute of Seattle

Olivia Bailey White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Jacquelyn Bailey Lake Stevens High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Yobany Balbuena Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Adom Balcom Ashland High School Art Institute of Portland

Teresa Barajas Royal High School (Royal City) Bluestone Academy

Alexandra Barrera-Rhodes Kent Mountain View Academy Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Mellicent Bautista New Market Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

Benjamin Beebe Henry M. Jackson High School (Mill Creek) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Brady Besco Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Sarah Billman Priest River Lamanna High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Samantha Blake Coupeville High School Art Institute of Seattle

Danielle Blanc Pendleton High School Art Institute of Portland

Kristin Bob Lakeside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sophia Boesenberg Okanogan Junior-Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Brandon Bogart Valley Christian School (Spokane Valley) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ernesto Bolanos Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Norma Denisse Borquez Woodland High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Kerri Boughten Arlington High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Rebecca Boyce Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Everest College (Seattle - Formerly Ashmead College)

Sabrina Boyle Shorewood High School (Shoreline) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Inna Bragar Moses Lake High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Troy Branch Challenger High School Art Institute of Seattle

Taylor Branday Gig Harbor High School Art Institute of Seattle

Chelsea Bridges-Brock Fife High School (Tacoma) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Kyelle Brodie Chrysalis High School (Woodinville) Art Institute of Seattle

Tyler Brown Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

RC Brown Franklin High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

CHANTAL BROWN Walla Walla High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Amanda Brunner Reynolds High School Art Institute of Portland

Katerina Buchova Auburn Mountainview High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Lindsay Buckingham West Valley High School (Yakima) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Andrew Bulzomi Hazen High School (Renton) Divers Institute of Technology

Chelsi Bump Springwater Trail High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Ashley Bump Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Zevin Burgin Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Brice Cable Timberlake Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ethan Campbell West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Morgan Campbell Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

Joel Campos A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Adrian Cantu Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute

Nichole Carson West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Williquette Carson Kalama High School Perry Technical Institute

Tiera Carter Fife High School (Tacoma) Everest College (Tacoma)

Issac Castilleja Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Elizabeth Castro Highland School Perry Technical Institute

Cassandra Caswell Auburn Riverside High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Nathan Cave Darrington Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Roberto Ceballos Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Bryan Chau Blaine High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Laura Chavez North Marion High School Pioneer Pacific College - Clackamas & Wilsonville

Izzac Chavez Highland High School (Cowiche) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jose Chavez Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Shaner Christy Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Heather Clark Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) Everest College (Everett)

Joseph Clere Timberline High School (Lacey) Art Institute of Seattle

Gavin Clupper Medical Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ryan Coder Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Chloe Collard Skyview High School Art Institute of Portland

Natakina Collins Washington High School (Parkland) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Sean Corboy Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Art Institute of Seattle

Amanda Craig Cashmere High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

TeeJay Crowe Prairie High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

LaQuinna Crowley North Central High School (Spokane) Art Institute of Seattle

Teresa Cruz Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Alli Curtis Stanwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kaiya Dait North Bend Senior High School Art Institute of Portland

Austin Davenport Priest River Lamanna High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sarah Davis Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Allison Davis Timberline High School Art Institute of Seattle

Matt Davis Arlington High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jacob Davis R. A. Long High School (Longview) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alyssa Davis Hazen High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Pierre Davis Clover Park High School (Seattle) Art Institute of Seattle

Joel De La Torre Othello High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Malchijah Degraff Chrysalis School Everest College (Seattle - Formerly Ashmead College)

Calvin Delahay King's Schools (Shoreline) Art Institute of Seattle

Megan DeLong Gig Harbor High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jonathon Dennis Puget Sound Skills Center Oregon Culinary Institute

Stephany Dentry Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Art Institute of Seattle

Beth Dirksen Riverside Junior/Senior High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Joseph Dobrowolski Liberty High School (Renton) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Jennifer Dolph Anacortes High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Thomas Dorsett Everett High School Everest College (Everett)

Kevin Dosch Liberty High School (Renton) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Christina Dukes ACES Alternative High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Erick Dutson Battle Ground High School Art Institute of Seattle

Sean Duvall Santiam High School Art Institute of Portland

Phillip Eakin Stanwood High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Shawn Eastridge Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Robert Edgar Edmonds Woodway High School Art Institute of Seattle

Bianca Eichenhofer Liberty High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Brittney Eide Northwest Christian High School (Lacey) Art Institute of Seattle

Natane Eklund Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) Art Institute of Seattle

Danyell Elwell Bethel High School (Spanaway) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Dutson Erick Battle Ground High School Art Institute of Seattle

Yeraldi Espino Sunnyside High School Art Institute of Seattle

Megan Estudillo Reynolds High School Art Institute of Portland

Jacob Evans Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Clinton Faulconer Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Emily Fine Issaquah High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Ashley Fischer Sedro-Woolley Senior High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Danielle Fleenor Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Thomas Flores Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Thomas Florez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Joshua Foglesong East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Krystle Follis Santiam High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Jonathan Forgey Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Cristina Forrest Everett High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kody Frazier Everett High School Everest College (Everett)

Skylar Frisk Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

David Fuller Estacada High School Art Institute of Portland

Nikolas Gabo Gig Harbor High School Art Institute of Seattle

Mollie Gansberg Wilson High School Art Institute of Portland

Moises Garcia A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Greg Gargett Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Alora Garnes Timberlake Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Hans Gartner Estacada High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Brianna Gaudette Naches Valley High School Bluestone Academy

Julie Gelwich Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Steven Gettys Colville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Andrew Gibbs Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Art Institute of Seattle

Alysha Giddings Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

Melissa Gilbert Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Art Institute of Seattle

Caitlin Gill Skyview High School (Vancouver) Western Culinary Institute

Jenna Glenn Tualatin High School Art Institute of Portland

JUAN GODINEZ Compass High School Perry Technical Institute

Anthonio Gomez Highland High School (Cowiche) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Derek Gonzalez West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Kirstie Gormley Yelm High School The Salon Professional Academy

Gregory Gourlie Aberdeen High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Shaneya Grant Evergreen High School (White Center) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Nathan Gravelle Kellogg High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Michael Green Washougal High School Perry Technical Institute

Ebony Green Opportunity Skyway Everest College (Renton)

Analisha Gregory Marysville Mountain View High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Miles Grier Port Angeles High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Victoria Griggs Nestucca High School Everest College (Portland)

Brittney Grimsley Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Eric Groner Lake Oswego Senior High School Art Institute of Portland

Chaz Guzman Central Alternative High Everest College (Bremerton)

JUAN Guzman White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Jordyn Guzman Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

john hagedorn Lincoln High School (Tacoma) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Chantille Hallenbeck Granite Falls High School Art Institute of Seattle

Erika Hanson Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Art Institute of Seattle

Tyler Haskins Arlington High School Art Institute of Seattle

Rachelle Haven Auburn Riverside High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Robert Hawes Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Chase Hawn Kettle Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kristle Hayes Clover Park High School (Seattle) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Andrea Heffernan Orting High School Everest College (Tacoma)

jessica hendricks Lake City High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Maxwell Herivel Everett High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Joey Herrera-Lawson Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Sadie Hinklin Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Art Institute of Seattle

Andrea Hodgins Lynden High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kelly Horiskey Eatonville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

mark huber South Bend High School Evergreen Beauty and Barber College

Anita Huereca Toppenish High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Andrea Huizenga Enumclaw High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

David Ibarra Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Blake Ibrahim Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Brenda Jackson Bonney Lake High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kristina Jackson Nathan Hale High School (Seattle) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Joshua Jaspersen Touchet High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jessica Jensen Bremerton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Nicole Jermaczonak Redmond High School Art Institute of Portland

Stephani Johnson Olympia High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Kelsey Johnson Mcminnville High School Pioneer Pacific College - Clackamas & Wilsonville

Kelsey Johnson Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Christopher Johnston Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Grace Jones Everett High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Felicia Jones Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Everest College (Everett)

Ryan Joyce Regis High School Art Institute of Portland

Johnathon Keisala Woodland High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Max Kell Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Carlena Kelly Hazen High School (Renton) Art Institute of Seattle

Brandon Kent Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Art Institute of Seattle

Daniel Kihn East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Nicholas King Enterprise High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Michelle Kirk Newport High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Taylor Kohler Hazen High School (Renton) Art Institute of Seattle

olga kopaeva Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

keith kranich Academy Northwest Everest College (Everett)

Brian Kulp Chrysalis School Art Institute of Seattle

Elicia Lane Middleton High School Milan Institute

Jamie Latham Wilson High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Britney Latimer Eatonville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Gary Lattin A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Justin Lee Auburn Riverside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jamie Letain Stanwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Danielle Limanni Bonney Lake High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Jasmine Loftis Creston High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Amy Longstreth Lynden High School Art Institute of Seattle

Nancy Lopez Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sergio Lopez Compass High School Perry Technical Institute

Valerie Lupo Henry M. Jackson High School (Mill Creek) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Luke Mabee Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Connor MacDonald Lakes High School (Lakewood) Art Institute of Seattle

Elizabeth Macias Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jonathan Mackenzie West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Ashley MacNealy Yelm High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Benjamin Magers Battle Ground High School Art Institute of Portland

Daniel Mailhot Northwest Christian High School (Lacey) Art Institute of Seattle

Forrest Manant South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sarah Mann West Valley High School (Yakima) Western Culinary Institute

Daniel Manzano Royal High School (Royal City) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jenifer Marfut Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Apollo College (Spokane)

Quinn Marianno Post Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Melissa Martin Kentridge High School Art Institute of Seattle

Drew Martin Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Melissa Martin Kentridge High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Kyle Martin R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Barry Martin Cleveland High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Avril Martinez Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Mitch Martinez East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Sofia Martinez Middle College High School (Seattle) Everest College (Renton)

MacKenzie Mason Shadle Park High School (Spokane) Art Institute of Seattle

Sarah Mathews Chelan High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kepano Mathias Franklin High School Art Institute of Portland

Howard May River View High School (Kennewick) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Trevor McCain Kalama High School Perry Technical Institute

Heather McClure Washington High School (Parkland) Art Institute of Seattle

Sabrina McClure Highland High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sabrina McClure Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center DeVry University (Federal Way)

Shevonna McCray Washington High School (Parkland) Art Institute of Seattle

Christina McCullough Yelm High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Glenn McGirt Goldendale High School ITT Technical Institute (Spokane)

Johnathan McIntosh Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Kyle McMillan Potlatch Jr-Sr High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Blake Mead Royal High School (Royal City) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Ryan Melville Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Israel Mercado Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Ashley Merwin Post Falls High School Western Culinary Institute

Kyle Meyer Stanwood High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Shanell Miles Mount Vernon High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jennifer Minor South Medford High School Art Institute of Portland

Russell Mollett West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Lance Monckton Wilson High School Western Culinary Institute

Adrian Montes Othello High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Daniel Montgomery Richland High School Perry Technical Institute

Norman Morana North Bend Senior High School Art Institute of Portland

Meisha Moro Chelan High School Art Institute of Seattle

Tracy Morrill East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jared Morton Colfax High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sydney Moser Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Bluestone Academy

Janaya Mosley Clover Park High School (Seattle) Art Institute of Seattle

Janaya Mosley Clover Park High School (Seattle) Art Institute of Seattle

Andrew Mrazek Prairie High School Art Institute of Portland

Patrick Murray Aberdeen High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kalob Myers Marsing High School ITT Technical Institute (Boise)

Krystaloley Natal Auburn Mountainview High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Trinh Nguyen Madison High School Art Institute of Portland

Bear Nicholas Stanwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Shannon Nichols Snohomish High School (Snohomish) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Jared Nichols Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Art Institute of Seattle

Jacob Nicholson South Eugene High School Art Institute of Portland

Elyse Nickelby Bridges Academy DeVry University (Federal Way)

Charlene Nielsen Camas Valley School Art Institute of Portland

Caitlin Nolan Coeur D'alene High School Art Institute of Portland

Michael Normand Lake Stevens High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Tasha Norris Juanita High School (Kirkland) Art Institute of Seattle

Leonardo Nunez Kiona-Benton City High School Perry Technical Institute

Ariel O'Reilly Union High School Art Institute of Seattle

Alma Ochoa Othello High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Mechele Olds ACES Alternative High School (Everett) Art Institute of Seattle

Nicole Olson Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Rebeka Olson Henry M. Jackson High School (Mill Creek) Art Institute of Seattle

Amanda Orr Myrtle Point High School Art Institute of Portland

Angelica Ortega Sunnyside High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Alexandra Owens Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Bluestone Academy

Jorge Palma Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma) Art Institute of Seattle

Wade Palmer Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Alyssa Parker Mossyrock Middle & High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Sarah Parker Neah Bay High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Garrett Parsons Kiona-Benton City High School Perry Technical Institute

Kimberlee Patrick Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Murtaza Patwa Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Nicholas Pearce Kettle Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

John Pearson Woodland High School Art Institute of Seattle

Desiree Pebeahsy White Swan High School Seattle Film Institute

Ali Peebles Madison High School Apollo College (Portland)

Coltyn Perez South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Rebecca Petersen Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Kyle Peterson Peterson ACES Alternative High School (Everett) Art Institute of Seattle

Jake Petty West Valley High School (Yakima) Western Culinary Institute

Darren Phillis Elma High School Perry Technical Institute

Kenneth Pickernell Taholah High School Western Culinary Institute

Samantha Poor Edmonds Woodway High School Art Institute of Seattle

linda prin Middle College High School (Seattle) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Ryan Printz Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Darin Puckett Santiam High School Art Institute of Portland

Callie Pugel Eagle High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Alisha Purpura Burlington-Edison High School Art Institute of Seattle

Mason Quimby Capital High School ITT Technical Institute (Boise)

Kelly Radigan Silverton High School Western Culinary Institute

Alycia Rainsberger Meadowdale High School (Lynnwood) Everest College (Everett)

Erica Ramirez South Bend High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Rosalinda Ramirez Wapato High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Rosalinda Ramirez Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Ricardo Ramirez Pasco Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Steven Ramsey Graham-Kapowsin High School Art Institute of Seattle

kip Ramsey White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Jeronimo Rangel Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute

Luzie Ray Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Chris Raybell Republic Junior-Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ben Raynor Rogers High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

kelly reed Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Zackary Reeves Churchill High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Molly Reijm Sedro-Woolley Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Amanda Resser Bonney Lake High School The Salon Professional Academy

Dillon Rhoades Waldport High School Art Institute of Portland

Craigen Richardson West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Aaron Riddle Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Erica Rodarte Kentridge High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jasmine Rodriguez Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Cheyenne Rodriguez Ballard High School Western Culinary Institute

Courtney Rodway Lake City High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ryan Rood River Ridge High School (Lacey) Art Institute of Seattle

Raechal Rosales Taholah High School Art Institute of Seattle

Hosia Rotstein Cleveland High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Amanda Rowe-Tice Battle Ground High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Erica Rramirez South Bend High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

David Rueppell Lake Oswego Senior High School Art Institute of Portland

Rebecca Rule Everett High School Art Institute of Seattle

Andrea Runyan Meridian Academy Apollo College (Boise)

Kandis Rutledge Orting High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Aaron Rutledge Rainier Senior High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kandis Rutledge Orting High School Everest College (Renton)

Kevin Sackett River View High School (Kennewick) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Synthia Salinas Wapato High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Maricel Samaniego Cascade High School (Everett) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

jasmin sanchez Stadium High School (Tacoma) Art Institute of Seattle

Gustavo Javier Sanchez Othello High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Carlos Sanchez (Torres) Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Pedro Sandoval Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute

Wayne Saunders Bethel High School (Spanaway) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Chelsea Schneider Auburn Mountainview High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

James Schorr South Whidbey High School (Langley) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Allysa Schroeder Naches Valley High School Art Institute of Portland

Ryan Schwindt Henry M. Jackson High School (Mill Creek) Western Culinary Institute

Philip Scott Center For Advanced Learning ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Carrie Scovel Mary Walker High School (Springdale) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Heladia Serano Wilder High School Western Culinary Institute

Karina Serrano White Swan High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

David Serrato Columbia Basin Secondary School ITT Technical Institute (Spokane)

Don Sharp White River High School (Buckley) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alan J. "AJ" Shaw Woodland High School Art Institute of Portland

Chris Shearer Post Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Merrisa Shepherd Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Art Institute of Seattle

Milana Shupenka Franklin High School Everest College (Portland)

Jose Silva Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Jennifer Sim Kentridge High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jennifer Singleton Lakes High School (Lakewood) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Ian Skala Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Geoffrey Sloan Napavine Junior Senior High School Art Institute of Seattle

Trent Smith Medical Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Maegan Snaric-Jackson Reynolds High School Art Institute of Portland

Kaare Sola Shorewood High School (Shoreline) Everest College (Seattle - Formerly Ashmead College)

Shick Soto Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Art Institute of Seattle

megan spears Montesano High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Genevieve St-Michel Woodinville High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kyle Steneide Friday Harbor High School Art Institute of Seattle

Ashley Stewart Bishop Blanchet High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Lisa Stith Bremerton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Tierra Stone Kelso High School Everest College (Vancouver - formerly Ashmead College)

April Stoneburner Washington High School (Parkland)

Samantha Stover Graham-Kapowsin High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

jasmine strickland Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Tiffany Stute Federal Way High School Everest College (Renton)

Sarah Sutton Kentwood High School Art Institute of Seattle

Sheri Swan Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Sherina Swanson Tacoma School of the Arts The Salon Professional Academy

Brittany Talbott Eatonville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Brittany Talbott Eatonville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Tyler Tate Cle Elum-Roslyn High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brittany Tatro West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Yanery Tell Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Yanery Tello Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Cruz Chavez Teresa Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Forrest Terwillegar Waldport High School Art Institute of Portland

Leah Thelander Ashland High School Art Institute of Seattle

Logan Thomas Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Kayla Thomas Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Arella Thomas Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Western Culinary Institute

Sami Thompson Skyview High School (Vancouver) Art Institute of Seattle

Troy Thompson Colfax High School Art Institute of Seattle

Kenny Thompson West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Brian Thompson Cascade High School (Everett) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Leta Togstad Auburn High School Art Institute of Seattle

Jessica Togstad Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) Art Institute of Seattle

Marisela Torres Othello High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Luke Tosch Neah-Kah-Nie High School Divers Institute of Technology

Shasta Towne Dietrich School Apollo College (Boise)

Sierra Tozer Ellensburg High School Alpine College

Emily Trainor Shorewood High School (Shoreline) Everest College (Everett)

Matthew Tran Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Laura Tynan Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

David Ufland Washington High School (Parkland) Art Institute of Seattle

Justin Underwood Shelton High School Art Institute of Seattle

Griselda Vaca Highland School Perry Technical Institute

Arlette Valencia Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Josh Van Hee Auburn Riverside High School Art Institute of Seattle

Vivian Van Inwegen Clover Park High School (Seattle) The Salon Professional Academy

Daniel Van Tassell Chelan High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Jacob Van Vleck Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Eric VanDolah Santiam High School Art Institute of Portland

Mackenzie VanLaar Columbia High School Cortiva Institute Brenneke School of Massage

Becky Varga Estacada High School Pioneer Pacific College - Clackamas & Wilsonville

Catherine Varrelli Decatur High School (Federal Way) Art Institute of Seattle

Katheryn Vierling Stanwood High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Erika Vigil Monroe High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Juan Villalobos Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Rolando Villanueva A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Maxwell Villella Foster High School (Tukwila) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Alyssa Waggoner West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jared Wagner Newport High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ashton Walker Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Corey Walvatne Aberdeen High School Art Institute of Seattle

Aaron Walz Harrisburg High School Pioneer Pacific College - Springfield

Zachary Warring Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Angeline Wasgatt Trout Lake School Apollo College (Portland)

Justin Watlamett White Swan High School Perry Technical Institute

Daniel Watrous West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Danielle White White River High School (Buckley) The Salon Professional Academy

Kacey White Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Callie Whynott Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Sabre Wilde-Owens Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Art Institute of Seattle

Sean Williams Redmond High School Art Institute of Portland

Steven Williams Lake City High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Lamar Williams Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Randel Williams Redmond High School Western Culinary Institute

Alexis Wilson Secondary Options ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Tyler Winterholler West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Matt Wojtowicz Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Sarah Wold Arlington High School

Crystalyn Wolfe Aviation High School (South Seattle) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Cassandra Worthington Wilson High School Art Institute of Portland

Shane Wytree Bridge Academy Alt High DeVry University (Federal Way)

Faith Yates Federal Way High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Dallas Ybarra Lakewood High School (Arlington) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Tara Yomes Graham-Kapowsin High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Ceceilia Yun Decatur High School (Federal Way) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Inna Zhuravleva Auburn Mountainview High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Kaitlyn Ziebarth Neah-Kah-Nie High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Adriana Zuniga Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Emily Zunser Issaquah High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)
End of Records
(found 467)