2014 Careers That Work! Scholarship Application

The 2014 Careers That Work! scholarship may be awarded effective October 15, 2013, for any student graduating with the 2014 class. Students: You may not complete this application independently. Applications must be by or in cooperation with you high school counselor.

To submit an application for a student, click here.

Participating Schools

The listing of 2014 participating schools

Recipients

2009 Careers That Work Scholarship recipients

Currently there are 543 Award recipients for 2009

Student

High School

Scholarship College(s)

Aaryn Aalvik Mountain View High School (Vancouver) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Kessler Abbott Ellensburg High School Western Culinary Institute

Abdulla Abdulla Foster High School (Tukwila) Everest College (Renton)

Lucita Acosta Auburn High School Everest College (Renton)

Christopher Adamson East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Alyssa Adamson Washington High School (Parkland) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Noemi Aguilar Pasco Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Iram Aguilar Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Miguel Aguirre Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Matthew Akexander East Valley High School (Yakima) Western Culinary Institute

Andrew Albertsen Elma High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Maggie Allen Bandon Senior High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Shannon Alvarado Friday Harbor High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Mireya Alvarez Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kristina Alyabiev Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Tyler Ammann Bend Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Mayra Anaya A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Michael Anderson Sandy High School Western Culinary Institute

Ashley Anderson St Helens High School Western Culinary Institute

David Andrews Auburn High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Michelle Archer Cascade Jr-Sr High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Dhanel Arellano Franklin High School (Seattle) Everest College (Renton)

Devan Aslin R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Natasha Atkins Henry Foss High School (Tacoma) Western Culinary Institute

Jessica Avelar Kentlake High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Jordan Bakken Lakes High School (Lakewood) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Richell Banks Kent-Meridian High School Everest College (Renton)

Amanda Barnes Highland High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Kristen Bass Leaders In Learning Everest College (Seattle - Formerly Ashmead College)

Ferdinand Bautista Steilacoom High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jacob Baze Willapa Valley Junior Senior High School (Menlo) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kyle Beam Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ariana Becerra Mariner High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Corina Belinger Riverside Junior/Senior High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Jedidiah Bell Stanwood High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Munish Bhardwaj Ingraham High School (Seattle) Everest College (Renton)

Tiffany Bickley Anacortes High School Cortiva Institute

Donnie Bietschek St Helens High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Tiffany Billingsley Sequoia High School (Everett) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Ashley Bishop Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Tia Blanchard Cascade High School (Everett) Cortiva Institute

Jacqueline Blesoch Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Tacoma)

Nicole Blomdahl Heritage High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Portland)

Andrea Boggs Kentlake High School Everest College (Renton)

Caree Booker Hazen High School (Renton) Kitchen Academy

Taylor Booth Eatonville High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Cruz Bowers Eatonville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kyle Bowman Bonney Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brandy Branson Spokane Valley High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Kawika Brennan Bethel High School (Spanaway) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Erica Brittain Blaine High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kennith Brock Henry Foss High School (Tacoma) Divers Institute of Technology

Justin Brooks Hermiston High School Perry Technical Institute

Morgan Brossard Battle Ground High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Lacrisha Brown Sequoia High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Heather Brown Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Casey Brown Sequoia High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Kirsten Brown Cheney High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Sydney Brown Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jonathon Brown Klickitat High School Perry Technical Institute

Kathryn Brunmeier Tillamook High School Concorde Career Institute

Bryan Brunswick Mariner High School (Everett) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Jillian Buchanan Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Christina Buechler East Valley High School (Spokane) Apollo College (Spokane)

Rachel Buma Capital High School The Salon Professional Academy

Kailey Burchard South Kitsap High School (Port Orchard) Western Culinary Institute

Thomas Burckhard Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Trey Burwick Bothell High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Norberto Cabrera Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Christopher Caldwell Lopez Island High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Karen Calvo Auburn High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ian Campbell Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kayla Carey Coeur D'alene High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Joey (Joseph) Carmona Othello High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Nicholas Carr Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Breanna Carroll Jefferson High School Western Culinary Institute

Justin Carter West Valley High School (Yakima) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Angelica Castaneda West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jose Castellanos Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Saurel Cerrillo Burlington-Edison High School Everest College (Everett)

Saurel Cerrillo Burlington-Edison High School Everest College (Everett)

Roberto Chapman Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Ricardo Chavarrias Federal Way High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Adilene Chavez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Josue Chavez Toppenish High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Miguel Chavez Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Marina Chernysheva Portland Community College (H.S.) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Jasmine Cherry Decatur High School (Federal Way) Everest College (Renton)

Jordyn Chitwood South Medford High School Western Culinary Institute

Adrian Cisneros A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Justin Clouse R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Erin Cochron Cascade High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Jessica Coffman Heritage High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

spenser coiner Sam Barlow High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Josh Collin Northwest Christian School (Spokane County) Interface College

Wilber Colwell Bethel High School (Spanaway) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Seth Colyar Bethel High School (Spanaway) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kayla Conkling Sequoia High School (Everett) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Kaylene Coover Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Bluestone Academy

Hayley Cox Camas High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

KayeLee Crawford Aberdeen High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Mitch Cross Blaine High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Desma Crupper Clatskanie Middle/High School Western Culinary Institute

Edgar Cuevas Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Dane Curbow Mount Vernon High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Samuel Curtin Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Ariel Daniels Lincoln High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Mayah Daniels Renton High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alex Darval Kelso High School Perry Technical Institute

Justin Davis Sehome High School (Bellingham) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sarah Davis Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Tacoma)

Bianca De La Torre Skyview High School (Vancouver) Northwest Culinary Institute

Camila De Souza Heritage High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Elizabeth DeAscentiis Kingston High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Edlyn Dehonor Touchet High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Talecia Dengate Sequoia High School (Everett) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Allison DePriest Auburn High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Chris Dick Cedarcrest High School (Duvall) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Robin Dickson Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Bluestone Academy

Julie Dixon Puyallup High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Justine Doggett Stanwood High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Erin Doherty La Salle High School (Yakima) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Ciara Doine Skyview High School Apollo College (Portland)

Michael Dolph Hazen High School (Renton) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Edwin Dominguez Kelso High School Perry Technical Institute

Luis Dominguez Walla Walla High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Karianne Donato White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Tacoma)

Chelsea Douglass Richland High School Western Culinary Institute

John Dow Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Martha Downey Roosevelt High School (Seattle) Western Culinary Institute

Angel Drott Auburn Riverside High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Reynold Duong Clover Park High School (Seattle) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Bogdan Dyadchenko Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Tacoma)

Jacob Eagy Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Rebecca Eckhart Selkirk Junior-Senior High School (Ione) Apollo College (Spokane)

Kevin Emery W F West High School (Chehalis) Northwest Culinary Institute

Jessica Emig Hazen High School (Renton) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Kenneth Emmerson Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Brittany Erickson Lakewood High School (Arlington) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Maritza Espinoza Washington High School (Parkland) International Air and Hospitality Academy

Gabriel Espinoza Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Scott Evensen Arts & Technology Charter High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Julian Farias Ceno Waitsburg High School (Waitsburg) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Charis Fereti Kent-Meridian High School Everest College (Renton)

Courtney Ferguson Mark Morris High School (Longview) Apollo College (Portland)

Armondo Feria Walla Walla High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Fermin Fernandez Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute

Logan Fieth Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Samantha Fisher Richland High School Western Culinary Institute

Charlene Flygare-Cade Bonney Lake High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Sharaya Foley Clover Park High School (Seattle) Everest College (Tacoma)

Lindsey Forshaw Sequim High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jorge Franco Timberline High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Christina Frank Olympic High School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Jessie Fredericksen Naches Valley High School Perry Technical Institute

Nicole Freitas Auburn Adventist Academy Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Kioki Frescas Ferndale High School Western Culinary Institute

Jerry Frontz Bothell High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Sierra Fuller Winlock Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ray Funk Skyview High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver - formerly Ashmead College)

Caitlyn Furguson Renton High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Cady Gagnon Woodinville High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Melyssa Garcia Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Luana Garcia North Marion High School Everest College (Portland)

Jose Garcia Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Alejandro Garcia Franklin Pierce High School (Parkland) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Taija Gardner Freeman High School (Rockford) Western Culinary Institute

Erika Gardon Mariner High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Mariah Garrett Stevenson High School Everest College (Vancouver)

David Garza Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Christopher Gauthreaux Oak Harbor High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Brandon Gee Aviation High School (South Seattle) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Katie George Leaders In Learning Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Beverly Gianino Oak Harbor High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Ethan Gibson West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Andrew Gilbert Sedro-Woolley Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Mayra Godinez Parbul Toppenish High School Perry Technical Institute

Christian Gomez Henry M. Jackson High School (Mill Creek) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Eric Gonzalez Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Crystal Grass Bonney Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jordan Gray Glencoe High School Western Culinary Institute

Jacob Green Sedro-Woolley Senior High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Candice Grider Riverside Junior/Senior High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Breanne Grondin Orting High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Fatima Guillen Governor John Rogers High School (Puyallup) Everest College (Tacoma)

Juan Gutierrez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Cassandra Guyon Hermiston High School Western Culinary Institute

Ryan Haase Stadium High School (Tacoma) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Nicole Hagan Mount Rainier High School (Des Moines) Everest College (Renton)

Kaperie Hagood-Anderson Bonney Lake High School The Salon Professional Academy

Jessica Halderman Aloha High School Western Culinary Institute

Emily Hall Ingraham High School (Seattle) Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Natasha Hamlin Enumclaw High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Cheyanne Hansen River View High School (Kennewick) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Cynthia Hanson Zillah High School Western Culinary Institute

Meranda Hanson Horseshoe Bend Middle-Sr High Apollo College (Boise)

Katie Harbaugh Black Hills High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Katherine Harbaugh A G West Black Hills High School (Olympia) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Greg Harding Oakland High School Western Culinary Institute

Robert Harter Fort Vancouver High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Naima Hassan Auburn Riverside High School Everest College (Renton)

Prakchannavy Hean Penn Foster HS Everest College (Tacoma)

Natalie Hedlund Kentwood High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kevin Helmbreck Decatur High School (Federal Way) Everest College (Tacoma)

Mariah Henderson Heritage High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Sergio Hernandez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Erick Hernandez Pateros High School Western Culinary Institute

Michael Herrera Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Alejandro Herrera Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alexis Herriges Skyline High School (Sammamish) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kayla Heuberger Stayton High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Aaron Hines Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Mike Hitchcock East Valley High School (Spokane) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Robert Holeton West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Ashley Holman Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Victoria Holmes Rochester High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Christina Hong Kentwood High School Everest College (Renton)

Falaun Hoover Stanton Academy Perry Technical Institute

Danny Houfek West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Jacob Howard Granite Falls High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Samantha Hrisco White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Tacoma)

Jereth Hudson Graham-Kapowsin High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Cean Hudson Cheney High School Apollo College (Spokane)

John Huff Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Riley Hughes Omak High School Cortiva Institute

Emma Hughes Liberty High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Deangela Hume Wapato High School Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

TJ Michael Hunt Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Stephanie Hutchins Spanaway Lake High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Hamdi Ibrahim Tyee High School (SeaTac) Everest College (Renton)

Alyssa Ingwerson Fife High School (Tacoma) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Cassandra Inscore Middleton High School Milan Institute

Amy Ivanov Oregon City Senior High School Heald College

Hollie Jackson Aberdeen High School Western Culinary Institute

Jonathan Jansen Everett High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alejandra Jaramillo Everett High School Everest College (Everett)

Jacqueline Johnson Homedale High School Apollo College (Boise)

Lacy Johnson Oroville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Dawn Johnson Roosevelt High School (Seattle) Concorde Career Institute

Melanie Johnston Spokane Valley High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Kelsey Jones Auburn Riverside High School International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Sarah Jones Olympic Christian High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jasmine Jones Hazen High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Latrisha Jones Kent-Meridian High School Everest College (Renton)

Stevie Julian Parma High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Devin Kaas Pasco Senior High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Weston Kabrich Highland School Perry Technical Institute

Danty Karuo Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver - formerly Ashmead College)

Andrea Kathman Lindbergh High School (Renton) Cortiva Institute

Paige Kehrli Wahkiakum High School (Cathlamet) Everest College (Everett)

Yulia Khaimova Hazen High School (Renton) ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Gabin Kima Decatur High School (Federal Way) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jonathan King Mercer Island High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Christina King Olympia High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Katie Kirkpatrick Klahowya Secondary School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Monica Kissack White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Tacoma)

Mary Klopp Washington High School (Parkland) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Christina Knutson Governor John Rogers High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Carissa Koe Lyle Middle & High School (Lyle) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Leah Kollmar Mabton Junior Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Andrew Kroeze Stanton Academy ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Richard Krohn Elmira High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Crystal Kruger Reardan High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Amanda Krupp Aberdeen High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Dillon Kun Richland High School Perry Technical Institute

Larisa Kutsy Harvest Time Church School (Lynnwood) Everest College (Everett)

Jeannette Lamas Marysville Mountain View High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Shawna Lamb Oregon City Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Aaron Lamson Snohomish High School (Snohomish) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Matthew Lapczynski North Thurston High School (Olympia) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jennifer Larson Marysville Mountain View High School Everest College (Everett)

Yuliya Lats Auburn Riverside High School Everest College (Renton)

Rebecca Laursen Griffen Bay HS Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Ashley Lawrence Snohomish High School (Snohomish) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Nicole Lawrence White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Vinh Le Beaverton High School Western Culinary Institute

Travis Leach Reedsport Junior/High School Perry Technical Institute

Maricha LeCount Shelton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Rebecca Lee Skyview High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Florencio Leon Pasco Senior High School ITT Technical Institute (Spokane)

Celeste Leon Foster High School (Tukwila) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jake Leonard Roosevelt High School (Seattle) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Chelsie Lewis Sprague High School Western Culinary Institute

Yoanna Leyva Ferndale High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brittany Liebentritt Sumner Senior High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Brandan Lieske Frank Church High School ITT Technical Institute (Boise)

Michelle Loader Horseshoe Bend Middle-Sr High Apollo College (Boise)

Christopher Logozzo East Valley High School (Yakima) Western Culinary Institute

Shelby Lombardy Port Townsend High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Cheyenne Lopa Sumner Senior High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Edgar Lopez Pasco Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Jocelyn Lopez Mark Morris High School (Longview) Everest College (Vancouver)

Brenden Loyer Cle Elum-Roslyn High School Perry Technical Institute

Diana Lozano Monroe High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Eliovardo Luna Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Breanna Lydic Marysville Mountain View High School Everest College (Everett)

Thelma M'thini Kent-Meridian High School Everest College (Renton)

Brittany Maddux Stevenson High School Concorde Career Institute

Nicole Magyari Steilacoom High School Kitchen Academy

Rebecka Maines Stadium High School (Tacoma) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alexis Malone Tahoma Senior High School (Covington) Western Culinary Institute

Joshua Marshall South Salem High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Joshua Marson Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Western Culinary Institute

Emily Marti Coupeville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Brittney Martinez Gates Secondary School (Parkland) Everest College (Tacoma)

Fernando Martinez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Rico Martinez Okanogan Junior-Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Benita Maturino Lincoln Hill High School (Stanwood) Everest College (Tacoma)

Nicole Mauzey Todd Beamer High School (Federal Way) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Jerica Maxwell Tillamook High School Concorde Career Institute

Rochelle McBee Mountain View High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Willow McCain-Pablico Oakland High School Western Culinary Institute

Christopher McClain Kamiakin High School (Kennewick) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Glynis Mcclellan Sehome High School (Bellingham) Cortiva Institute

Colby McCormick Lake Stevens High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Kasandra McCown Spanaway Lake High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Margaret McHale Ridgefield High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Anthony McKnight Winlock Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

John McLean AIM High School Perry Technical Institute

Donald Mclees Stanwood High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Chelsey McPherson Yelm High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Samantha McSharry Lewis & Clark High School (Spokane) Western Culinary Institute

Sophia Meak Sequoia High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Eddie Medina West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Cecilia Medina Bremerton High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Eduardo Mendoza Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Eleanor Mendoza Spanaway Lake High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Journey Mickali Washington High School (Parkland) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brittany Miles Tenino High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Vincent W. Miller Timberlake Senior High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Purnell Mitchell Southwest Interagency Academy Everest College (Renton)

Jennah Mittelsdorf Riverside Junior/Senior High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Zechariah Moffet Stanwood High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Devin Mohr Tigard High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Christina Molesa Beaverton High School Western Culinary Institute

Tatyana Momotok Mariner High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Jonathan Montenegro Mount Rainier High School (Des Moines) Everest College (Renton)

Audrey Moody Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor) Everest College (Bremerton)

Rochelle Moore Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor) The Salon Professional Academy

Frank Morales Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Humberto Morales Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Martha Moreno Monroe High School Everest College (Everett)

Tania Moreno Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Mirah Morgan Spanaway Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jonathan Mori BEST High School (Kirkland) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Trevin Morrison Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Theona Mortensen Challenger High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Ulises Mota Pateros High School Western Culinary Institute

Irene Motta Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Nicholas Mueller South Wasco County High School Western Culinary Institute

Jessica Nadeau Bonney Lake High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Daniela Negru Harrison Prep School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Joshua Neilson Sultan Senior High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Carissa Nelson Wendell High School Apollo College (Boise)

Mika Nelson Mansfield High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Megan Nelson Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Alexander Nelson Mark Morris High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Kristine Nichols Shorewood High School (Shoreline) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Heather Nichols Kentwood High School Everest College (Renton)

Catlin Noftz Granite Falls High School Everest College (Everett)

Alexandra Nye Port Townsend High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Talia O'Neall Marysville Pilchuck High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Jonathan Olin Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Manuel Olonia (Resvick) Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) International Academy of Design and Technology (IADT)

Ashley Olson Blaine High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brian Orr Sherwood High School Western Culinary Institute

Saul Ortega Auburn Riverside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Victoria Osborn White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Tacoma)

Tap Page Midvale School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Mackenzie Parker Governor John Rogers High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Tyler Parson North Thurston High School (Olympia) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Emily Pastrana Interlake Senior High School (Bellevue) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Amanda Patterson Inglemoor High School (Kenmore) Western Culinary Institute

Zachary Patton Southridge High School (Kennewick) ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Jonathan Paulino Spanaway Lake High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Bridget Payne Sumner Senior High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Jessica Pearson Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Jeremy Pearson Everett High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Tera Penner Sedro-Woolley Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Samantha Perkins Goldendale High School Perry Technical Institute

Colby Peterson Granite Falls High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Kalli Pettit Kiona-Benton City High School Perry Technical Institute

Parker Pierce East Valley High School (Spokane) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Parker Pierce East Valley High School (Spokane) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Natalie Piercy Wilson High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

April Pilcher Battle Ground High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Javier Pineda Madras High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Timothy Plummer Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Michael Pound Granite Falls High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Rachel Powell La Conner High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Taylor Powers Anacortes High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Marisela Prado Sunnyside High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Doreen Prasad Powers High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Ron Prominski Klickitat High School Perry Technical Institute

Santiago Pulido A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Erin Purdy Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Raymond Purviance Snohomish High School (Snohomish) Divers Institute of Technology

Shannon Quinn Harrison Prep School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Hector Quinonez Kiona-Benton City High School Perry Technical Institute

Travis Radebaugh Selah High School Perry Technical Institute

Ryan Rae Juanita High School (Kirkland) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Kevin Raines Madras High School DeVry University (Portland)

Juan Ramirez Pasco Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Israel ramirez-magana A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Arturo Ramos A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Sandra Ramos Highland High School (Cowiche) Perry Technical Institute

Zack Raney East Valley High School (Yakima) Western Culinary Institute

Zachary Ray Lake Stevens High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Alexandria Reaka Kamiakin High School (Kennewick) Western Culinary Institute

Ivan Reams Mountain View High School Western Culinary Institute

Samantha Reed Kent-Meridian High School Everest College (Renton)

Kelsey Reichardt-Lines Oregon City Service Learning Academy ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Justine Repp-Faith East Valley High School (Spokane) Perry Technical Institute

Erica Resendiz Evergreen High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Stephanie Reyes Bridgeport High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Ryan Ribail West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Lucas Richter Washington High School (Parkland) ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Guadalupe Rivera Hillsboro High School Heald College

Jose Rivera Connell High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Terry Rizzi Cottage Grove High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Amber Robinson Westview High School Western Culinary Institute

Leviathan Robinson Blackfoot High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Megan Robinson Mount Tahoma High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Sandra Rodriguez Sunnyside High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Joaquin Rodriguez Jr. A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Brianna Rogers Roseburg High School Western Culinary Institute

Marcello "Tony" Ronquillo Okanogan Junior-Senior High School Perry Technical Institute

Brandon Ross Arlington High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Samantha Rudd Colfax High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Yuliya Rudova Skyview High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver)

Isaac Ruiz Toppenish High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Damaris Ruiz Granger High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Tianne Saffrin Juanita High School (Kirkland) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kayla Saldana Touchet High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Levi Sanchey Klickitat High School Perry Technical Institute

Emanuel Sanchez A.C. Davis High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Marisol Sanchez Mariner High School (Everett) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Felipe Sanchez Sedro-Woolley Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brenda Sanchez Mariner High School (Everett) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Arianna Sanchez Mariner High School (Everett) Everest College (Everett)

Cody Sanders Mount Baker Senior High School (Deming) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Rosa Santana Quincy High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Brittany Satterfield Kettle Falls High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Lauren Schifter White River High School (Buckley) The Salon Professional Academy

Rachael Schlienz Kelso High School Western Culinary Institute

Katelyn Schneider Zillah High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Casey Schule Granite Falls High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Matthew Schult Tenino High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Alia Sheedy Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Cortiva Institute

Alex Sheehan Todd Beamer High School (Federal Way) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Nicole Sheppard Havermale High School (Spokane) Apollo College (Spokane)

Tiffany Shuck Lake Stevens High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Matthew Shute South Bend High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Janet Silva Highland High School (Cowiche) Perry Technical Institute

Johnathan Simele Tigard High School Western Culinary Institute

Alofa Singh Hillsboro High School Western Culinary Institute

Danielle Sipes Wilson High School (Tacoma) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Kimberly Sison Central Kitsap High School (Silverdale) Everest College (Bremerton)

Taylor Sistrunk Hazen High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Amanda Skibeness Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Madison Smallwood Kalama High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Camby Smith Monroe High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Brandi Smith Timberlake Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Madolynn Smith Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Camby Smith Monroe High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Josiah Smith Orting High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Paul Solorzano Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Steven Sowders West Valley High School (Yakima) DigiPen Institute of Technology

Ashley Spencer Hazen High School (Renton) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Aaron Spittler Port Townsend High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Kyle Spooner Marysville Pilchuck High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Stephanie Stafford Thomas Jefferson High School (Auburn) Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Laurel Stalnaker Franklin High School Western Culinary Institute

Jacqualyne Stansbury Hidden Valley High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Derek States Sam Barlow High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Natasha Stevens Walker High School Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Amanda Stevens Puyallup High School Everest College (Tacoma)

Julian Stocker Eagle High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Jessica Stone Franklin Pierce High School (Parkland) Gene Juarez Academy (South Seattle-Tacoma Campus)

Taira Stone Sumner Senior High School Everest College (Renton)

Tamarra Strasburg Goldendale High School Everest College (Vancouver)

Shelby Stricklen Burlington-Edison High School ITT Technical Institute (Seattle)

Shelby Stricklen Burlington-Edison High School ITT Technical Institute (Everett)

Chelsea Strunk Jefferson High School Western Culinary Institute

Kamilla Strunk Kiona-Benton City High School Western Culinary Institute

Nicholas Suhara Kamiak High School (Mukilteo) Western Culinary Institute

Jake Suhoversnik Enumclaw High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Matthew Summers Midvale School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Matthew Sundheim Colville High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ashlee Surber Lakeland Senior High School Apollo College (Spokane)

Sabrina Surber Insight School of Washington Everest College (Tacoma)

Dmitriy Svezhentsev Henry Foss High School (Tacoma) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Roger Tait-Gomez Yakima Valley Technical Skills Center Perry Technical Institute

Austin Tate Post Falls High School Divers Institute of Technology

Erik Tellez Pateros High School Western Culinary Institute

Kalynn Thielke Oregon City Senior High School Western Culinary Institute

Chance Thomas Wapato High School Perry Technical Institute

Taji Thomas Garfield High School (Seattle) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Deven Thomas Battle Ground High School Oregon Culinary Institute

Kellsie Thompson Anacortes High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Katie Thurston Lynnwood High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Jaren Tilley Eisenhower High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Siaka Traore Spanaway Lake High School Western Culinary Institute

Elizabeth Tresch Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor) Western Culinary Institute

Kennith Tupper Aberdeen High School Perry Technical Institute

Danielle Udstuen Spanaway Lake High School International Air and Hospitality Academy

Isam Urzua Sherwood High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Javier Valladares Granger High School Perry Technical Institute

Travis Van Alstine Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Rylee Van Belle Sunnyside High School Perry Technical Institute

Richard Vandenhole III Kingston High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Lucia Varela Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Alexander James Vargas West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Samantha Vass Governor John Rogers High School (Puyallup) Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Justin Vaughan Marysville Mountain View High School Everest College (Everett)

Enrique vega Henry Foss High School (Tacoma) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ulises Velasquez Fife High School (Tacoma) Everest College (Renton)

Inna Vitruk Penn Foster HS Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Edward Voss Orting High School Kitchen Academy

Yvonne Wageman Issaquah High School Pima Medical Institute (Seattle)

Holly Walker Zillah High School Perry Technical Institute

Jordyn Wallenborn Camas Valley School Apollo College (Portland)

Cassaundra Wallis Kelso High School DeVry University (Portland)

Kacey Walsh Colville High School Gene Juarez Academy (North Seattle Campus)

Joseph Ward R. A. Long High School (Longview) Perry Technical Institute

Andrew Weaver Bremerton High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Ricky Welch East Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Samantha Westerlund Mountlake Terrace High School (Edmonds) Everest College (Everett)

Tailere White Middleton High School Apollo College (Boise)

Jana Whitson Hazen High School (Renton) Pima Medical Institute (Renton)

Rebecca Wibbens Burlington-Edison High School Everest College (Fife - Formerly Ashmead College)

Courtney Wiersma White River High School (Buckley) Everest College (Renton)

Jeremy Williams West Valley High School (Yakima) Perry Technical Institute

Amanda Winkler Borah Senior High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Thomas Woolridge Cascade High School (Everett) DeVry University (Federal Way)

Samantha Wright Discovery Alternative High School Everest College (Bremerton)

Brittney Wusterbarth Bethel High School (Spanaway) Everest College (Tacoma)

Grantf Wynn Silverton High School DigiPen Institute of Technology

Daisy Xiong Hudson's Bay High School (Vancouver) Everest College (Vancouver - formerly Ashmead College)

Cody Yancey Union High School ITT Technical Institute (Portland)

Breana Yardis Emerald Ridge High School (Puyallup) The Salon Professional Academy

Anthony Yeoman Ferndale High School DeVry University (Federal Way)

Caitlin Young Arlington High School Everest College (Everett)
End of Records
(found 543)