2012 Veterans Appreciation Award Program

Currently there are 226 Award recipients for 2012

Award Recipient

Military Branch

Scholarship College(s)

Jesse Adkins Army Everest College - Bremerton

Bryant Alden Marines DeVry University - Portland

Domenick Alessi Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jake Allison Marines DeVry University - Portland

Kyle Anson Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Cherrena Armour Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Chester Arnett Army DeVry University - Portland

Mardi Arnold Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Dustin Austad Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jose Avila Army Perry Technical Institute

James Bailey Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Guy Baines Army DeVry University - Portland

Lorraine Barnum Army Everest College - Bremerton

Hannah Barton Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Darryl Bazemore Army Everest College - Vancouver

Mark Bell Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jason Bellegante Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ross Berger Army Everest College - Vancouver

Chaz Berndt Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Whitney Bollman Army DeVry University - Portland

Rachel Bonilla Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Matthew Booth Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Samuel Brackeen Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Theodore Brantley Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ray Brownridge Navy DeVry University - Portland

Rory Buckley Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Steven Bullock Marines Pima Medical Institute -Seattle

Randall Burgess Army Everest College - Bremerton

Kent Burns Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Michael Butler Army Perry Technical Institute

Makishma Cabo Airforce Concorde Career Institute

Teaira Calton Army DeVry University - Portland

Emily Camel-Harris Army Everest College - Vancouver

Donald Caudle Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Michael Cespedes Marines DeVry University - Federal Way

Adam Charlton Marines Perry Technical Institute

Daniel Chavez Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Robert Clark Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Deric Claypool Army Everest College - Vancouver

Jeffrey Collett Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Eric Constable Navy Carrington College (Portland)

Patricia Counterman Airforce Everest College - Bremerton

Mary Cresong Army Everest College - Bremerton

Robert Cunningham Army DeVry University - Federal Way

David Dam Army Sumner College

David Dam Army Carrington College (Portland)

David Dam Army Sumner College

William Daniels Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Graham Davis Army Perry Technical Institute

Brian Dexter Airforce Stevens-Henager College

John Dickinson Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Lee Dietz Army Everest College - Bremerton

Shaun Diggs Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Zachary Dillon Army Stevens-Henager College

Nicholas Dolak Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jonathan Doornink Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Shayla Eaton Army Everest College - Bremerton

Breanna Eden Army Everest College - Bremerton

Levi Eiler Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ellis Ekwal Navy DeVry University - Portland

Christopher Ellett Army DeVry University - Portland

Scott Farley Army DeVry University - Portland

Scott Farley Army DeVry University - Portland

Sherry Faumuina Watkins Army DeVry University - Federal Way

Mark Flowers Army Stevens-Henager College

Raymond Frentz Army Perry Technical Institute

Dillon Fritch Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Gretta Fuewell Navy Everest College - Tacoma

Johnathan Gaudette Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ronnie Gilliam Army Charter College - Vancouver

Travis Grant Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Teresa Griggs-Rosser Navy Sumner College

Bradley Gumz Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Joseph Gwinn Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jennifer Haag Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Oussama Hanine Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Michael Harbour Army DeVry University - Portland

Jereme Harlan Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

James Harris Army Perry Technical Institute

Brian Harrison Navy Everest College - Everett

Greg Hart Navy DeVry University - Portland

Jacqueline Heaslip Navy Charter College - Vancouver

Cody Helsley Marines Perry Technical Institute

Joseph Hemsley Coast Guard Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Reyes Hernandez Marines Perry Technical Institute

Raymond Hewitt Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

ROBERT HIELSCHER Army DeVry University - Portland

Ryan Hoffert Army Perry Technical Institute

Kristin Hormann Marines DeVry University - Portland

Andrew Hurd Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Peter Irby Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Eric Ivey Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Nathaniel Jackson Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Harold Jackson Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Bradley Jenks Army Perry Technical Institute

Michael S Johnson Army Perry Technical Institute

Joshua Johnson Navy Perry Technical Institute

Bobby Jones Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Douglas Jones Army Concorde Career Institute

Danielle Keener Army Carrington College (Boise)

david keller Marines Stevens-Henager College

Robert Kelly Airforce Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Thomas Kim Army Divers Institute of Technology

Jason Kimm Army Perry Technical Institute

Jason Kimm Army Perry Technical Institute

Matthew Knudsen Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

David Knuth Army DeVry University - Portland

Bradford Lashley Army Stevens-Henager College

Michelle Layne Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Patrick Lerud Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Alfred Linch Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Nathan Linquist Army Sumner College

Jeffrey Logan Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jessenia Lopez Salinas Navy Pima Medical Institute - Seattle

Heriberto Lopez-Hernandez Army Perry Technical Institute

Larry Lounsbury Army Perry Technical Institute

Coty Lowder Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Coty Lowder Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Matthew Lyon Army Everest College - Vancouver

Olyvia Madrigal Army Sumner College

Mikkel Maffucci Airforce Everest College - Vancouver

William Malone Army Stevens-Henager College

Christopher Maret Marines Concorde Career Institute

Christopher Markesino Army DeVry University - Portland

Nicholas Martinez Navy Perry Technical Institute

Savida MartinezMilligan Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Robert Mathisen Army Everest College - Bremerton

Ted McClenny Marines Brown Mackie College

Jordan McMahan Army Perry Technical Institute

Andrew McMullen Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Giovanni Mencini Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Michael Milliken Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Kathryn Monet Army Sumner College

John Morell Navy DeVry University - Portland

JAVIER MORENO Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Kell Moriarty Army Perry Technical Institute

Jeffrey Morrison Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Deborah Morrow Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Aaron Munson Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Jethro Myers Marines DeVry University - Portland

Kerri Nelson Army Everest College - Vancouver

Robert Neveu Army Perry Technical Institute

Thomson Newkirk Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Megan Nobless Army Everest College - Bremerton

David Nondorf Airforce Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Caleb Oberst Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Caleb Oberst Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Gina Ochoa Army Everest College - Vancouver

Juan Ochoa-Cortes Army Perry Technical Institute

Luis Ortega Army Perry Technical Institute

Anthony Parks Army DeVry University - Federal Way

Justin Perala Army Perry Technical Institute

Katrina Peterson Army Everest College - Tacoma

Kenneth Phillips Jr. Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Brian Pollock Navy Perry Technical Institute

Michael Potts Navy DeVry University - Portland

Yaroslav Prikhodko Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

jesse quidachay Airforce Everest College - Bremerton

Kamie Quijano-Marrero Army Sumner College

James Ramirez Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Kyle Randall Marines Everest College - Vancouver

Nicole Rexford Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Isidro Reynaga Army Perry Technical Institute

Kim Reynolds Navy Everest College - Everett

Joycelyn Riccardo Airforce Everest College - Vancouver

Eric Richards Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Christopher Robison Army DeVry University - Portland

Manuel Robledo Army DeVry University - Portland

Andrew Rodriguez Army Stevens-Henager College

Karla Rogers Navy Carrington College (Boise)

Angel M. Rosario Perez Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Charles Rose Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jeremy Ruffe Navy Perry Technical Institute

Jonn Sanders Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Alex Sargent Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Kevin Schireman Marines Everest College - Everett

Dale Schmidt Navy Stevens-Henager College

Stephanie Scott Navy Perry Technical Institute

Stephanie Scott Navy Perry Technical Institute

Peter Serfass Army DeVry University - Portland

Damon Shratter Army DeVry University - Portland

Andre Singleton Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Joshua Sitter Navy Perry Technical Institute

Jared Skinner Army DeVry University - Portland

Charles Sliger Marines Perry Technical Institute

Juan Soto Army Perry Technical Institute

Bryan Spencer Coast Guard Perry Technical Institute

Daniel Spirlock Army Everest College - Tacoma

Lindsay Spurlock Airforce Carrington College (Boise)

nathan staiger Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

sean stapleton Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Sean Stapleton Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

David Straight Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Garrett Strait Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Matthew Strand Marines Perry Technical Institute

Sean Strehlau Army DeVry University - Portland

Theo Sweeting Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Valerie Teeter Airforce Everest College - Bremerton

Jack Thomas Marines Construction Industry Training Council

Daniela Toscano Army Stevens-Henager College

Randeero Townsend Army DeVry University - Federal Way

Alec Trout Army DeVry University - Portland

Spencer Truesdell Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Melina Tyrrel Army Everest College - Vancouver

Larry Van De Venter Army Stevens-Henager College

Gerry Villani Navy DeVry University - Portland

Joseph Wade Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Colin Wallis Army DeVry University - Portland

Jeremiah Walston Navy DeVry University - Portland

Travis Watson Airforce Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ethan White Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Nicholas White Navy DeVry University - Portland

Aaron Whitlow Sr. Navy Perry Technical Institute

Charles Whitson Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Scott Wilbern Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jimmy L Wilburn Jr. Army DeVry University - Portland

Scott Wiley Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Robert Wilkins Airforce Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Ronald Williams Army Everest College - Everett

Frank Wilson Airforce Pima Medical Institute - Renton

DWAYNE WILSON Airforce Everest College - Vancouver

Thomas Wisener Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Chris Withers Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Viktoreia Wittler Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Clayton Yarbrough Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Julian Zavala Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute
End of Records
(found 226)