2013 - 2014 Veterans Appreciation Award Program

Currently there are 151 Award recipients for 2013 - 2014

Award Recipient

Military Branch

Scholarship College(s)

Derron T Overton Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Eric Allan Army Perry Technical Institute

Josiah Allen Army Perry Technical Institute

Althea Almirante Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Harry Alsman Navy DeVry University - Portland

Stephanie Anderson Army Northwest Culinary Institute

Patrick Arel Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Shane Baldridge Navy Perry Technical Institute

Nataya Battles Army Everest College - Tacoma

Carissa Becker Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Molly Bek Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Sara Berry Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jakili Beverly Navy Concorde Career College

Dennis Bisbee Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Marty Blair Coast Guard DeVry University - Portland

Rocky Bloom Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Zachary Brown Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Marsha Bullins Army Charter College - Vancouver

James Caldwell Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Roy Callahan Army Perry Technical Institute

DANIEL CANBY Airforce Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jordan Carlson Airforce Everest College - Bremerton

Donald Caudle Airforce DeVry University - Portland

William T (TOM) Chroniger Navy Construction Industry Training Council

Janisa Chumley Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

wallace coleman Army Concorde Career Institute

James Corriell Airforce Perry Technical Institute

jesse crawford Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Brandon Crevling Marines Perry Technical Institute

Mark Culp Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Christopher Cunningham Army Divers Institute of Technology

Andre Davis Marines Everest College - Bremerton

david davis Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ricardo de Vera jr. Navy Pima Medical Institute - Renton

John Dickinson Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Melissa Dillard Coast Guard Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Lowell Dixon Navy DeVry University - Portland

Roby Donaldson Navy Perry Technical Institute

Jeffrey Downen Marines Perry Technical Institute

Jeffrey Downen Marines Perry Technical Institute

Derek Dunigan Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jessica English Navy Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Armando Fabionar Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Glen Farnsworth Navy Perry Technical Institute

Cristobal Flores Coast Guard DeVry University - Portland

Samuel Ford Navy Everest College - Bremerton

John Fullerton Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Nathan Goedert Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Mark K. Goldsmith Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

James Gordon Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Lawrence Griffin Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Justice Guerrero Army Everest College - Vancouver

Michael Guffey Army Construction Industry Training Council

Daniel Guzman Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Grant Hadley Coast Guard DeVry University - Portland

Michael Hamilton Airforce Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Kyle Hansen Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Benjamin Harp Army Everest College - Bremerton

Timothy Harper Army Everest College - Vancouver

Jeffrey Hayes Coast Guard DeVry University - Portland

Connor Hendrickson Army Perry Technical Institute

William Hobson Army Everest College - Vancouver

Ryan Hoffert Army Perry Technical Institute

joshua hoffman Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Cheryl Holmes Army Everest College - Vancouver

Kenneth Holt Army Stevens-Henager College

Damien Horand Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Marvin Hunt Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ryan Inocencio Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Tony Inthavong Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Arthur Johnson Marines Brown Mackie College

Michael Johnson Army Perry Technical Institute

Otis Jones Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Karlson Keel Army Everest College - Vancouver

Jason Kent Navy Northwest Railroad Institute

Jonathan King Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Justin King Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Drake klarkowski Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ray Knyzewski Airforce Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Harold Koenig Navy Perry Technical Institute

Cassie LaBone Army Northwest Culinary Institute

Christopher LaCour Navy Pima Medical Institute - Renton

joshua larson Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Trevor Leist Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Kerri Lewis Army Everest College - Vancouver

Jose LLenas Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Timothy Lopez Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

James Macchiarella Navy Everest College - Bremerton

John Mariano Army Perry Technical Institute

Lacy Martin Navy Everest College - Bremerton

Lance Marvich Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Lance Marvich Navy Divers Institute of Technology

Rachael Mason Army Everest College - Bremerton

Andrew Masters Army Divers Institute of Technology

Michael McConnell Navy Perry Technical Institute

Angela Melton Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Deborah Mendez Marines Everest College - Vancouver

Andrew Mistic Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Ronald Monette Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Michael Moon Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Chelsea Moore Army Everest College - Vancouver

Peter Mucha Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Lauryn Myers Airforce Concorde Career Institute

Gabriela Nario Airforce DeVry University - Portland

Briant Neal Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Charles Neal Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Chad Neibaur Marines Stevens-Henager College

Wilbur Nesmith Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

James Nesmith Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Gerardo Obando Navy Everest College - Bremerton

nathaniel osborne Army Everest College - Bremerton

Nicholas Owen Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Ivan Padilla Marines DeVry University - Portland

R. Keith Parker Airforce Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

michael peritz Navy DeVry University - Federal Way

Evan Plamondon Army Perry Technical Institute

Matthew Plaster Navy Perry Technical Institute

Jacob Prom Army Perry Technical Institute

Kenneth Reed Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Brad Remsey Navy Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Timothy Reynolds Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Jessenia Rodriguez Navy Pima Medical Institute - Seattle

Kristian Ruchert Army Perry Technical Institute

Ronald Salas Army Everest College - Tacoma

Cory Sands Army Everest College - Vancouver

David Schwartz Airforce Everest College - Everett

Corshaad Scott Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Anthony Seddon Army Perry Technical Institute

Steven Shahan Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Arun Sharma Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Marco Sierra-Carrillo Army Perry Technical Institute

Christopher Simonsen Army Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Daniel Sloan Airforce Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Daniel Stalling Army Cortiva Institute - Seattle

Josh Stiner Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Kyle Stoddard Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Charles Swift Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Timothy Tuttle Army Northwest Railroad Institute

James Victorian Navy Pima Medical Institute - Renton

David Vita Army Divers Institute of Technology

Phillip Wardrip Marines Northwest Renewable Energy Institute

Timothy Welborn Navy Everest College - Vancouver

Joseph Wheatley Army DeVry University - Portland

Eric Wickstrom Airforce Perry Technical Institute

Micheal Williamson Army DeVry University - Portland

Sarah Wilshire Army Perry Technical Institute

Joe Wilson Navy Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Matthew Wilson Army Northwest Railroad Institute

Kyle Wolph Army DeVry University - Portland

Vincent Zinicola Army Pima Medical Institute - Renton

Arrene Zitting Coast Guard DeVry University - Portland
End of Records
(found 151)